Golf Results

August 2016

Holden Scramble Results August 21 2016

Stableford August 20

Stableford Matt Perry Trophy Aug 13

August Monthly Medal

July 2016

Coota Open

Bass Cup 2016

Texas Shootout

JULY MM_0001

April 2

SAT APRIL 9 2016

Monthly Medal 3 grades 2 April 2016

 

March 2016

Caltex Tournament 2016

Stableford March 12

Monthly Medal March Beddies Pharmacy

 

February 2016

Medley Stableford Feb 20 2016

Medley Stableford Feb 13

Scott Fuller Round 3 Results

February Monthly Medal Manildra Meats

January 2016

Medley Stableford Jan 30 2016

Medley Stableford Jan 16

December 2015

Xmas Cup 2015

Medley Stableford 19-12-2015

Captain’s Cup – 2015

Scott Fuller Rd 1 Cootamundra

Desi’s Fabrics Monthly Medal

November 2015

Doidge Cup 2015

Drovers Crazy Flag Event

Crazy Pins Ambrose

Texas Shootout 2015

Nov Monthly Medal

 

October 2015

COOTAMUNDRA SHOOTOUT 2015

Stableford 10-10-2015 Golf Committee Trophy

Raw Impact Monthly Medal Oct 4

September 2015

Camp Quality Par 3

Stableford John Brooker Trophy

Strattons Bistro Monthly Medal Sept 5

August 2015

Holden Scramble Results August 22 2015

Single Stableford August 22

JSL Builders Monthly Medal 8-8-2015

Father and Son 4Ball Results Round 1

Father and Son 4Ball Results Overall

July 2015

Bass Cup 2015

Coota Open Results 2015

Stableford Geoff Byrne trophy 18-7-15

Chesh’s driving Ranges Monthly Medal 11-6-2015

Junior Rugby League Ambrose

June 2015

Stableford Mick Trinder Trophy

Baker’s Delight 4Ball Championships 2015 Results

4Ball Championships Rd 2 June 20-2015

Stan & Steve Buttriss Monthly Medal 6-6-2015

May 2015

May Cup Rd 3 30-5-2015

Power Play 4BBB 23-5-2015

May Cup Rd 2 Central Hotel

Single Stableford – Jim Smith 9-05-2015

Round 1 May Cup – Geoff Twomey May 2 2015

April 2015

Stableford S&C Club Trophy 25-4-2015

Championships Overall Results

Round 4 Club Championships Country Club

Round 3 Club Championships Bannerman Memorial

Round 2 Club Championships Manildra Meat Trophy

Round 1 Club Championships Ross Adams Trophy

Monthly Medal Comp 04 – 04 – 2015

March 2015

Caltex   Tournament 2015

Winners: Steve Johnson and Rob Brown

Runners-Up: Reece Badcock and Rick Becquet

Third: Kane Crowe and Scott Millar

Golf Committee 21-03-2015

Stableford Tony Ward Trophy 14-3-2015

Keno Qualifying March 15

Open day Results 2015

 

 

February 2015

 

January 2015